OYCC 2017

office (519) 648-3253
email patrick@oycc.ca
24 Sheridan Dr., Breslau, ON N0B 1M0
Home
About
Details
Registration
Standings
Pairings
Rules
Recording
Maps
Contact
2016 Standings
2015 Standings
2014 Standings
2013 Standings
2012 Standings
2011 Standings

2012 Standings

Under 8 Open

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[P] Place Award
1 Arhant Washimkar unr. W9 W6 W4 W5 W3 5.0 732 First Bursary
2 Nika Akophyan unr. W5 L3 W7 W6 W4 4.0 778 Second Bursary
3 Ethan Zheng 886 W8 W2 W11 L4 L1 3.0 835.5 Third Bursary
4 Benjamin Lin 1304 W12 W7 L1 W3 L2 3.0 801.5 Third Bursary
5 Andrew Lee unr. L2 B--- W10 L1 W11 3.0 735 Third Bursary
6 Jack Li 597 W10 L1 W8 L2 W9 3.0 675.5 Third Bursary
7 Brandon Kong unr. W13 L4 L2 W11 D8 2.5 651.5    
8 Andrei Botescu unr. L3 W13 L6 X12 D7 2.5 585    
9 Daniel Chen unr. L1 L11 B--- W10 L6 2.0 635    
10 Shuhan Dai unr. L6 W12 L5 L9 W13 2.0 435    
11 Mahdi Fahimnia unr. H--- W9 L3 L7 L5 1.5 619    
12 Alexey Popov unr. L4 L10 W13 F8 U--- 1.0 542    
13 Ian Apthorp unr. L7 L8 L12 B--- L10 1.0 447    

Under 8 Girls

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[P] Place Award
1 Haotong Hazel Guo 799 D3 W6 W2 W5 W4 4.5 597 First Bursary
2 Kylie Tan unr. W4 W3 L1 W6 W5 4.0 595 Second Bursary
3 Sasha Chertkow 840 D1 L2 W5 W4 W6 3.5 611 Third Book
4 Rose Martin-Chase unr. L2 W5 W6 L3 L1 2.0 648.5    
5 Jackie Michaelis 462 D6 L4 L3 L1 L2 0.5 692    
6 Rachel Ng unr. D5 L1 L4 L2 L3 0.5 691    

Under 10 Open

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[P] Place Award
1 Yuetong (davy) Zhao 1703 W26 W12 D6 W16 W3 4.5 1189 First Bursary
2 Zhehai Zhang 1167 W17 D16 W12 W8 D4 4.0 1246 Second Bursary
3 Frank Wang 1300 W25 W9 W7 W5 L1 4.0 1174 Second Bursary
4 James Iansavitchous 1271 W32 W10 D8 W11 D2 4.0 1104 Second Bursary
5 Rohan Talukdar 1211 W24 W14 W11 L3 W10 4.0 1080 Second Bursary
6 Wenyang Ming 1269 W33 W19 D1 H--- W13 4.0 1057.5 Second Bursary
7 Joshua Mathews 1196 W34 W15 L3 W20 W14 4.0 967.5 Second Bursary
8 Kevin Yi-xiao Yie 1678 W23 W18 D4 L2 W17 3.5 1160.5    
9 Daniel Liu 1046 W29 L3 W34 D17 W16 3.5 986    
10 Richard Feng 1010 W22 L4 W19 W15 L5 3.0 1091    
11 Varun Sekar 1294 W20 W35 L5 L4 W24 3.0 1051    
12 Thomas Guo 1102 W31 L1 L2 W32 W25 3.0 972.5    
13 Ryan Smyth 1132 L19 W21 W33 W24 L6 3.0 945    
14 Matthew Chertkow 841 W28 L5 W22 W35 L7 3.0 920.5    
15 Dylan Tan unr. W36 L7 W25 L10 W26 3.0 814    
16 Colin Ruan unr. W30 D2 W18 L1 L9 2.5 1163    
17 Damien Cheung unr. L2 W30 W21 D9 L8 2.5 1075    
18 Henry Hu 1034 W27 L8 L16 W33 D20 2.5 961.5    
19 Soroush Ghodsi unr. W13 L6 L10 W36 D21 2.5 941.5    
20 Adam Gaisinsky unr. L11 W37 W27 L7 D18 2.5 871.5    
21 David Novakovic 738 W38 L13 L17 W27 D19 2.5 790.5    
22 Sam Martin-Chase unr. L10 W32 L14 D23 W30 2.5 776    
23 Matteo Palumbo 593 L8 L27 W37 D22 W36 2.5 748.5    
24 Henushan Balachandran unr. L5 W28 W35 L13 L11 2.0 953    
25 Justin Bacic 589 L3 W29 L15 W28 L12 2.0 944.5    
26 Daniel Quan 655 L1 D31 D30 W34 L15 2.0 880    
27 Benito Surya unr. L18 W23 L20 L21 W34 2.0 828    
28 Cameron Rodzik unr. L14 L24 W38 L25 W32 2.0 641    
29 Webster Kuo unr. L9 L25 L32 W37 W33 2.0 631    
30 Adrian Stubberfield 783 L16 L17 D26 W31 L22 1.5 871.5    
31 Richard Hanxu unr. L12 D26 L36 L30 W38 1.5 634    
32 Nima Abbaszadeh unr. L4 L22 W29 L12 L28 1.0 920    
33 Peter Avdoulos unr. L6 W38 L13 L18 L29 1.0 857    
34 Brayden Charbonneau unr. L7 W36 L9 L26 L27 1.0 837.5    
35 Ethan Dubeau 898 W37 L11 L24 L14 U--- 1.0 818    
36 Luke Gabert 743 L15 L34 W31 L19 L23 1.0 776.5    
37 Joshua Peddie unr. L35 L20 L23 L29 B--- 1.0 758.5    
38 David Tebbens unr. L21 L33 L28 B--- L31 1.0 643    

Under 10 Girls

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[P] Place Award
1 Nicole Birarov 1179 W2 L3 W7 W4 W6 4.0 1000 First Bursary
2 Lily Zhou 917 L1 W6 W5 W7 W4 4.0 948.5 First Bursary
3 Jeannie Zhang 1029 W10 W1 L4 W6 W9 4.0 801 First Bursary
4 Varshini Paraparan 1141 W7 W5 W3 L1 L2 3.0 1057    
5 Mathanhe Kaneshalingam 1114 W9 L4 L2 W10 W8 3.0 766.5    
6 Mary Bellissimo 986 W8 L2 W9 L3 L1 2.0 956    
7 Ellen Tao 655 L4 W8 L1 L2 W10 2.0 901.5    
8 Janani Kathirkamar unr. L6 L7 W10 W9 L5 2.0 667.5    
9 Jordan Lavi 400 L5 W10 L6 L8 L3 1.0 773.5    
10 Tailynne Cole 200 L3 L9 L8 L5 L7 0.0 789    

Under 12 Open

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[P] Place Award
1 Yuanchen Zhang 2004 W46 W31 W10 W5 W2 5.0 1430 First Bursary
2 Jeffrey Xu 1694 W35 W19 W24 W3 L1 4.0 1470 Second Bursary
3 Joseph Bellissimo 1916 W33 W18 W14 L2 W8 4.0 1467 Second Bursary
4 Lukas Cheung 1196 W23 W7 W9 L8 W14 4.0 1425.5 Second Bursary
5 Daniel Zotkin 1747 W43 W25 W16 L1 W15 4.0 1357.5 Second Bursary
6 Derick Aghamalian 1614 D45 W12 D15 W25 W17 4.0 1237 Second Bursary
7 Eric Song 1625 W44 L4 W36 W32 W20 4.0 1183.5 Second Bursary
8 Eric ZeChen Wang 1789 W28 W32 D11 W4 L3 3.5 1461    
9 Richard Chen 1740 W30 W22 L4 W11 D10 3.5 1452.5    
10 Joey Zhong 1540 W38 W17 L1 W19 D9 3.5 1412    
11 Dinny Wang 1431 W37 W29 D8 L9 W21 3.5 1258    
12 Burak Yilmaz 1055 D15 L6 W47 W33 W24 3.5 1175    
13 Amirhossein Moghtader 1132 W26 L16 W27 D24 W31 3.5 1147    
14 Jiaxin Liu 1544 W48 W20 L3 W22 L4 3.0 1394    
15 Daniel Niu unr. D12 W45 D6 W18 L5 3.0 1359.5    
16 Constance Wang 1493 W42 W13 L5 L20 W40 3.0 1255    
17 Darren Cheung 1128 W34 L10 W26 W31 L6 3.0 1240    
18 Dennis Shamroni 1309 W52 L3 W30 L15 W37 3.0 1157.5    
19 Jeffrey Ye 1225 W51 L2 W34 L10 W39 3.0 1149    
20 Gleb Gariaev 1155 W49 L14 W38 W16 L7 3.0 1138.5    
21 Edward Wang 1078 W39 L24 W29 W42 L11 3.0 1101    
22 Anthony Maulucci 1233 W50 L9 W43 L14 W34 3.0 1043.5    
23 Stefano Lee unr. L4 L44 W52 W48 W32 3.0 991.5    
24 Brett Gugel 1378 W40 W21 L2 D13 L12 2.5 1307    
25 Harigaran Balendra 1236 W41 L5 W44 L6 D26 2.5 1158.5    
26 Gursimmer Banwait unr. L13 W48 L17 W35 D25 2.5 1108.5    
27 Ryan Beneteau unr. L32 W28 L13 D30 W42 2.5 1101    
28 You Zhou 924 L8 L27 W41 W47 D29 2.5 1057.5    
29 Christian Perico unr. W36 L11 L21 W44 D28 2.5 1053.5    
30 Patrick Huang 883 L9 W50 L18 D27 W46 2.5 1027    
31 Immanuel Huang 1374 W47 L1 W33 L17 L13 2.0 1312.5    
32 Thomas Webster 1269 W27 L8 W35 L7 L23 2.0 1216    
33 Nikola Kolobaric 966 L3 W52 L31 L12 W48 2.0 1136    
34 Michael McMahon unr. L17 W37 L19 W45 L22 2.0 1127.5    
35 Brian Luong 871 L2 W51 L32 L26 W47 2.0 1070    
36 Ricky Wiebe 996 L29 W40 L7 L37 W45 2.0 1062    
37 Karthik Baskaran 671 L11 L34 W51 W36 L18 2.0 1031    
38 Kiran Menon 766 L10 W49 L20 L39 W43 2.0 1015.5    
39 Curtis Smith unr. L21 D42 D45 W38 L19 2.0 1006.5    
40 Tyler D'Amore 666 L24 L36 W49 W43 L16 2.0 941.5    
41 Justice Durocher unr. L25 L43 L28 W52 W44 2.0 857    
42 Matthew Bacic 700 L16 D39 W46 L21 L27 1.5 992    
43 Luke Michaelis 884 L5 W41 L22 L40 L38 1.0 1124.5    
44 Noah Lacasse 843 L7 W23 L25 L29 L41 1.0 1102    
45 Vithushan Krishnamohan 783 D6 L15 D39 L34 L36 1.0 1089.5    
46 Erick Martinez 972 L1 L47 L42 W49 L30 1.0 1086.5    
47 Wyatt Hanson 622 L31 W46 L12 L28 L35 1.0 1045    
48 Sebastian Stubberfield 783 L14 L26 W50 L23 L33 1.0 1010.5    
49 Aaron Kong unr. L20 L38 L40 L46 W52 1.0 877    
50 Mohamad Burhan Hamami unr. L22 L30 L48 U--- U--- 0.0 1040    
51 Noah Kim unr. L19 L35 L37 U--- U--- 0.0 1038    
52 Aaron vandEnenden 327 L18 L33 L23 L41 L49 0.0 928.5    

Under 12 Girls

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[P] Place Award
1 Catherine Li 983 W3 W5 D2 W6 W4 4.5 785 First Bursary
2 Minya Bai 1169 W5 W4 D1 W3 W6 4.5 770 First Bursary
3 Vaanie Kathirkamar unr. L1 W6 W4 L2 W5 3.0 826.5 Third Book
4 Luxiga Thanabalachandra 874 W6 L2 L3 W5 L1 2.0 856.5    
5 Victoria Kao 581 L2 L1 W6 L4 L3 1.0 888.5    
6 Rachel Street unr. L4 L3 L5 L1 L2 0.0 906.5    

Under 14 Open

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[P] Place Award
1 Mark Plotkin 2000 W7 W3 W8 D4 W5 4.5 1803 First Bursary
2 Yinshi Li 1777 W23 W19 D5 W8 W4 4.5 1596 First Bursary
3 Kajan Thanabalachandran 1548 W24 L1 W26 W11 W9 4.0 1394.5 Third Bursary
4 Tony (juntao) Lin 2042 W12 W13 W14 D1 L2 3.5 1707.5   Bursary
5 Stephen Ye 1961 W26 W11 D2 W6 L1 3.5 1670   Bursary
6 Patrick Yu 1806 D25 W18 W9 L5 W10 3.5 1492   Bursary
7 Daniel Sirkovich 1318 L1 W25 W27 D14 W16 3.5 1462   Bursary
8 John Zhang 1759 W21 W15 L1 L2 W14 3.0 1643.5    
9 Hanyuan Ye 1728 W22 W20 L6 W17 L3 3.0 1483.5    
10 Richard Guo 1412 W27 L14 W22 W20 L6 3.0 1390    
11 Lakes Liang 1379 W28 L5 W19 L3 W23 3.0 1357.5    
12 Michael O'Neil 1338 L4 W28 L17 W22 W20 3.0 1344    
13 Dennis Tismenko 1419 W29 L4 L16 W21 W19 3.0 1293    
14 Zehn Nasir 1882 W16 W10 L4 D7 L8 2.5 1631.5    
15 Jeremy Mathews 1347 W17 L8 L20 D16 W25 2.5 1405    
16 Amirreza Moghtader 1190 L14 W24 W13 D15 L7 2.5 1340    
17 Atharva Washimkar unr. L15 W21 W12 L9 D18 2.5 1337    
18 David Deforest 1357 L20 L6 W25 W27 D17 2.5 1323    
19 Trevor Jewell 991 B--- L2 L11 W26 L13 2.0 1468    
20 Alexander Romanowich unr. W18 L9 W15 L10 L12 2.0 1405    
21 Lorenzo Pernasilici 1062 L8 L17 B--- L13 W27 2.0 1380    
22 Prushoth Vivekanantha 1024 L9 B--- L10 L12 W26 2.0 1359    
23 Liam Mastronardi 1118 L2 L27 W29 W24 L11 2.0 1208.5    
24 Noah Kuehfuss unr. L3 L16 W28 L23 W--- 2.0 994.5    
25 Chang Yi Zhang 1168 D6 L7 L18 W29 L15 1.5 1343    
26 Vincent Greeson 1251 L5 W29 L3 L19 L22 1.0 1385.5    
27 Shesan Balachandran unr. L10 W23 L7 L18 L21 1.0 1314    
28 Anthony Pham unr. L11 L12 L24 U--- U--- 0.0 1193    
29 Austin McQuiggan unr. L13 L26 L23 L25 L24 0.0 1088.5    

Under 14 Girls

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[P] Place Award
1 Melissa Giblon 1528 W6 W4 W3 D5 D2 4.0 1163 First Bursary
2 Agniya Pobereshnikova 878 L3 W7 W4 W6 D1 3.5 1108 Second Bursary
3 Erica Forshaw 1232 W2 W5 L1 L4 W7 3.0 1180 Third Bursary
4 Kristen Li 1188 W8 L1 L2 W3 W5 3.0 1136 Third Bursary
5 Rachel Tao 1227 W7 L3 W6 D1 L4 2.5 1108    
6 Rebecca Croucher 1004 L1 W8 L5 L2 B--- 2.0 1115    
7 Joyce Bacic 816 L5 L2 W8 B--- L3 2.0 1075    
8 Selina George 758 L4 L6 L7 U--- U--- 0.0 980    

Under 16 Open  

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[P] Place Award
1 Alexandru Florea 2037 W13 L6 W4 W10 W5 4.0 1698.5 First Bursary
2 Zachary Dukic 1834 W14 W18 D5 W6 D3 4.0 1546 First Bursary
3 Lin (xin) Song 1865 W19 D4 W6 D5 D2 3.5 1754.5 Third Bursary
4 Alexander Deatrick unr. W10 D3 L1 W11 W8 3.5 1708 Third Bursary
5 Agastya Kalra 1995 W9 W8 D2 D3 L1 3.0 1811   Book
6 Tony Bohan Bao 1704 W17 W1 L3 L2 W10 3.0 1695   Book
7 Rebecca Giblon 1618 D11 U--- W19 D9 W13 3.0 1438    
8 Sasha Chuchin 1728 W12 L5 D9 W13 L4 2.5 1609.5    
9 Daniel Denbok 1348 L5 W12 D8 D7 D11 2.5 1570    
10 Mitchell Dawson 1469 L4 W19 W17 L1 L6 2.0 1602.5    
11 Sobiga Vyravanathan 1535 D7 U--- W14 L4 D9 2.0 1556    
12 Colin Van Dusen 912 L8 L9 B--- L15 W18 2.0 1546    
13 Justin Quin D'Souza 1350 L1 W14 W18 L8 L7 2.0 1451    
14 Andrew Bacic 1118 L2 L13 L11 W18 W17 2.0 1374.5    
15 Kevin Wu 2060 H--- H--- U--- W12 U--- 2.0 1268    
16 Gitin Oberoi 1689 H--- H--- U--- W17 U--- 2.0 1095    
17 Tyler Fleury 862 L6 B--- L10 L16 L14 1.0 1553.5    
18 Matt Granville 737 B--- L2 L13 L14 L12 1.0 1455.5    
19 Vinay Sharma 1136 L3 L10 L7 U--- U--- 0.0 1672    

Under 16 Girls

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Tot TBrk[P] Place Award
1 Rebecca Giblon 1618 D2 W2 1.5 1418 First Bursary
2 Sobiga Vyravanathan 1535 D1 L1 0.5 1735 Second Book

Under 18 Open

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[P] Place Award
1 Benjamin Blium 1573 D2 W5 W3 W4 3.5 1498.5 First Bursary
2 Kevin Wu 2060 D1 D3 W4 U--- 2.0 1626 Second Book
3 Gitin Oberoi 1689 W4 D2 L1 U--- 1.5 1670.5 Third  
4 Colin Chinnick unr. L3 B--- L2 L1 1.0 1765    
5 Hadi Fahimnia unr. U--- L1 U--- U--- 0.0 1848    

 

 
Home | About | Contact | News | Pre Registered | Pairings

Copyright © 2016 PSM Enterprises. All Rights Reserved.