OYCC 2017

office (519) 648-3253
email patrick@oycc.ca
24 Sheridan Dr., Breslau, ON N0B 1M0
Home
About
Details
Registration
Standings
Pairings
Rules
Recording
Maps
Contact
2016 Standings
2015 Standings
2014 Standings
2013 Standings
2012 Standings
2011 Standings

2016 Standings

 

Under 8 Open

# Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[P]
1 Anthony Atanasov W10 W11 W5 W6 W2 5.0 100 1015.5
2 Eric Ning W6 W9 W3 W4 L1 4.0 100 1164
3 Noah Nathaniel Yuen W12 W7 L2 W8 W5 4.0 99 886.5
4 Zhixing (Daniel) Wang W14 W13 W11 L2 W7 4.0 99 823
5 Eric Li W15 W18 L1 W9 L3 3.0 100 965.5
6 Divjot Locham L2 W19 W14 L1 W15 3.0 100 955
7 Arnav Mane W8 L3 W18 W12 L4 3.0 100 732.5
8 Aryan Puri L7 B--- W13 L3 W11 3.0 99 772.5
9 Caden Zhang W19 L2 W12 L5 W13 3.0 99 716
10 Gordon Li L1 L14 D16 W18 W17 2.5 100 720.5
11 Andrew Chen W16 L1 L4 W14 L8 2.0 100 935.5
12 Aayan Baweja L3 W15 L9 L7 W19 2.0 100 697
13 Ryan Sun B--- L4 L8 W19 L9 2.0 100 677.5
14 Aiden Taylor L4 W10 L6 L11 B--- 2.0 99 882
15 Arjun Puri L5 L12 W17 W16 L6 2.0 99 613
16 Trent Hodgson L11 D17 D10 L15 W18 2.0 98 556
17 Edward Feng L18 D16 L15 B--- L10 1.5 100 582.5
18 Gavin Chen W17 L5 L7 L10 L16 1.0 100 671
19 Jaelen Chen L9 L6 B--- L13 L12 1.0 100 632.5

Under 8 Girls

# Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[P]
1 Jin Rong [Winnie] Zhuang W6 W4 W3 W5 W2 5.0 100 638
2 Greta Qu W4 W3 D5 W6 L1 3.5 100 678
3 Michelle Hua D5 L2 L1 W4 W6 2.5 100 713
4 Dayna de Costa L2 L1 W6 L3 W5 2.0 100 718
5 Audrey Siahou D3 W6 D2 L1 L4 2.0 99 716
6 Keri Walter L1 L5 L4 L2 L3 0.0 100 766

Under 10 Open

# Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[P]
1 Dorian Kang W21 D3 W9 W8 W5 4.5 100 1277.5
2 Kousihan Balachandran W23 W29 D7 W6 W8 4.5 100 1055
3 Zack Dinatolo W20 D1 D4 W19 W11 4.0 100 1132.5
4 Alan Bui W24 D9 D3 W18 W10 4.0 100 1106
5 Austin Xie W14 W18 D6 W7 L1 3.5 100 1226
6 Atharva Srinivas W27 W17 D5 L2 W18 3.5 100 1181.5
7 Benjamin de Costa W26 W10 D2 L5 W17 3.5 99 1165
8 Max Zhu W25 W13 W12 L1 L2 3.0 100 1231
9 Henry Liu W28 D4 L1 W31 D12 3.0 100 1065
10 Tianjiu Zhao W19 L7 W23 W14 L4 3.0 100 1041
11 Jacob Gaisinsky L17 W22 W27 W21 L3 3.0 100 1034
12 Harry Liu W22 W16 L8 D17 D9 3.0 99 1130.5
13 Anthony Lin W15 L8 L17 W22 W24 3.0 99 1059.5
14 Kevin Kai En Wang L5 W15 W16 L10 W21 3.0 99 953.5
15 Alexander Ren L13 L14 W28 W29 W19 3.0 98 783
16 Blair Xing W32 L12 L14 W23 W20 3.0 98 752
17 Jonathan Zhang W11 L6 W13 D12 L7 2.5 100 1170
18 Andrew Wang W30 L5 W26 L4 L6 2.0 100 1001.5
19 Derek Shen L10 W24 W31 L3 L15 2.0 100 974.5
20 Aiden Acs L3 L31 X30 X27 L16 2.0 100 968.5
21 Rayyan Lodhi L1 W28 W29 L11 L14 2.0 100 916
22 Jason Tan L12 L11 W25 L13 W31 2.0 100 916
23 Andy Raoux L2 W30 L10 L16 W32 2.0 100 760
24 Luke Clausi L4 L19 W32 W26 L13 2.0 99 856
25 Leo Zhuang L8 L27 L22 W32 W29 2.0 99 813.5
26 Andrew Duck L7 W32 L18 L24 W28 2.0 98 736.5
27 Patrick Si L6 W25 L11 F20 U--- 1.0 100 956.5
28 Owen Layne L9 L21 L15 B--- L26 1.0 100 908.5
29 Justin Yim W31 L2 L21 L15 L25 1.0 100 902.5
30 Sambhav Athreya L18 L23 F20 U--- B--- 1.0 100 769.5
31 Jerry Chen L29 W20 L19 L9 L22 1.0 99 921
32 Simon Li L16 L26 L24 L25 L23 0.0 100 692

Under 10 Girls

# Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[P]
1 Angela Lin W11 W7 W5 W2 W4 5.0 100 724
2 Sophia Wang W12 W4 D3 L1 W7 3.5 100 772
3 Faina Pobereshnikova W6 L5 D2 W7 W8 3.5 100 707.5
4 Sarah Ye W9 L2 W6 W5 L1 3.0 100 836
5 Yilin Liao W8 W3 L1 L4 W10 3.0 99 783
6 Dania Surya L3 W8 L4 W10 D12 2.5 100 612.5
7 Anna Minzak W10 L1 W9 L3 L2 2.0 100 816.5
8 Helen Lin L5 L6 W11 W9 L3 2.0 100 652.5
9 Layla Boutaba L4 W12 L7 L8 W11 2.0 98 541
10 Wen Shi Lariviere L7 D11 W12 L6 L5 1.5 100 562
11 Nithusa Sivapathasundaram L1 D10 L8 D12 L9 1.0 100 626.5
12 Kaitlyn Tao L2 L9 L10 D11 D6 1.0 100 613.5

Under 12 Open

# Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[P]
1 Nicholas Vettese W14 W6 W7 W5 W2 5.0 100 1650
2 William Shi W20 W4 W10 W3 L1 4.0 100 1572
3 Benjamin Lin W18 W12 W8 L2 W11 4.0 99 1511.5
4 Kylie Tan W16 L2 W14 W7 W8 4.0 99 1491
5 Nika Akophyan W15 W13 W9 L1 D6 3.5 100 1517
6 Aidan Mirabelli W26 L1 W19 W9 D5 3.5 100 1296
7 Harry (Siqi) Chen W22 W10 L1 L4 W15 3.0 100 1419
8 David Shi W23 W11 L3 W12 L4 3.0 100 1349
9 Eric Wang W21 W18 L5 L6 W20 3.0 100 1162.5
10 Jonathan Zhao W17 L7 L2 W16 W14 3.0 99 1389.5
11 Arhant Washimkar W19 L8 W15 W13 L3 3.0 99 1321
12 Jack Li W25 L3 W17 L8 W18 3.0 99 1223.5
13 Daniel Yu W24 L5 W16 L11 W17 3.0 99 1173
14 Christopher Xiang L1 W22 L4 W19 L10 2.0 100 1367
15 Christopher Renard L5 W24 L11 W25 L7 2.0 100 1205
16 Kiyan Ladhani L4 W21 L13 L10 W22 2.0 100 1156.5
17 Athan Gagnier L10 W20 L12 W22 L13 2.0 100 1139.5
18 Rishi Damarla L3 L9 W23 W24 L12 2.0 100 1086
19 Yash Uppot L11 W23 L6 L14 W24 2.0 99 1087
20 Anirud Chakkoli L2 L17 W26 W23 L9 2.0 99 1025
21 William Shen L9 L16 L24 W26 W25 2.0 99 755
22 Joseph Ishaq L7 L14 W25 L17 L16 1.0 100 1115
23 Elliot Vince L8 L19 L18 L20 X26 1.0 100 1044
24 Nicholas Mucaki L13 L15 W21 L18 L19 1.0 100 990
25 Matias Williams L12 W26 L22 L15 L21 1.0 99 858.5
26 Jackson Policicchio L6 L25 L20 L21 F23 0.0 100 897.5

Under 12 Girls

# Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[P]
1 Emma He W5 W9 W4 W2 W3 5.0 100 889.5
2 Jezzel Farkas W6 W3 W8 L1 W7 4.0 100 829
3 Sasha Chertkow W7 L2 W5 W6 L1 3.0 100 890
4 Marie Everitt W8 W5 L1 L7 W6 3.0 100 750.5
5 Shannon Cai L1 L4 L3 B--- W9 2.0 100 1021
6 Moira Periappuram L2 B--- W9 L3 L4 2.0 100 941
7 Rose Forshaw L3 L8 B--- W4 L2 2.0 99 891.5
8 Helen Rust L4 W7 L2 L9 B--- 2.0 99 834.5
9 Anaahad Kaur B--- L1 L6 W8 L5 2.0 98 776

Under 14 Open

# Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[P]
1 Hairan Liang W21 D5 W22 W7 D4 4.0 100 1846.5
2 Henry Zhang W13 D6 W17 D5 W11 4.0 100 1808
3 Rohan Talukdar W20 L11 W6 W14 W12 4.0 100 1806.5
4 Eugene Hua W24 W16 W12 D10 D1 4.0 100 1805
5 Daniel Liu W34 D1 W15 D2 W10 4.0 100 1692.5
6 Richard Feng W27 D2 L3 W18 W15 3.5 100 1668.5
7 Zhanhe (Lambert) Liu W25 D15 W18 L1 W16 3.5 100 1640.5
8 Kevin Yi-Xiao Yie W29 L22 W23 D11 W17 3.5 100 1535.5
9 Malhar Singh W33 L12 W30 D16 W22 3.5 100 1386
10 William Li W23 W14 D11 D4 L5 3.0 100 1909
11 Benito Surya W30 W3 D10 D8 L2 3.0 100 1776.5
12 Adam Gaisinsky W31 W9 L4 W22 L3 3.0 100 1720
13 Yang Li L2 W34 L16 W33 W24 3.0 100 1270.5
14 Manojh Sivapathasundaram W26 L10 W31 L3 W27 3.0 99 1410
15 Ronan Uthayakumar W32 D7 L5 W23 L6 2.5 100 1665.5
16 Alex de Costa W28 L4 W13 D9 L7 2.5 100 1618
17 Eric M Li D18 W20 L2 W24 L8 2.5 100 1595.5
18 Janani Kathirkamar D17 W21 L7 L6 W29 2.5 100 1548.5
19 Komal Sanghera L22 L30 D29 W32 W31 2.5 100 1101.5
20 Frank Gui Hou L3 L17 W26 W30 D21 2.5 99 1393
21 Matthew Chertkow L1 L18 W34 W28 D20 2.5 99 1338
22 Colin Ruan W19 W8 L1 L12 L9 2.0 100 1706
23 Adam Lassche L10 W26 L8 L15 W33 2.0 100 1415.5
24 Michael Minzak L4 W28 W32 L17 L13 2.0 100 1412.5
25 William Ratelband L7 L32 H--- H--- W30 2.0 100 1287
26 Vincent Doan L14 L23 L20 B--- X32 2.0 99 1510.5
27 Justin Zwart L6 W29 L28 W31 L14 2.0 99 1308
28 Jacob Periappuram L16 L24 W27 L21 W34 2.0 99 1191.5
29 Wade Masse L8 L27 D19 W34 L18 1.5 100 1200.5
30 Maanav Khurana L11 W19 L9 L20 L25 1.0 100 1443
31 Wade Hughson L12 W33 L14 L27 L19 1.0 100 1277
32 Bobby Van L15 W25 L24 L19 F26 1.0 100 1253
33 Samarth Athreya L9 L31 B--- L13 L23 1.0 99 1330.5
34 Justin Bacic L5 L13 L21 L29 L28 0.0 100 1342

Under 14 Girls

# Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[P]
1 Mathanhe Kaneshalingam W3 D4 W5 D2 W6 4.0 100 1437
2 Ellen Tao W4 D5 W6 D1 D3 3.5 100 1453
3 Tianyi Shen L1 W6 D4 D5 D2 2.5 100 1485
4 Rahma Gillan L2 D1 D3 W6 D5 2.5 100 1485
5 Jeannie Zhang D6 D2 L1 D3 D4 2.0 100 1510
6 Namitha Elsa John D5 L3 L2 L4 L1 0.5 100 1535

Under 16 Open

# Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[P]
1 Caleb Petersen W10 D9 W2 D3 W4 4.0 100 1920
2 Harry Zhao W6 W5 L1 D4 W9 3.5 100 1870
3 Dennis Shamroni W13 W6 D4 D1 D5 3.5 100 1690
4 Tyler D'Amore W8 W7 D3 D2 L1 3.0 100 1859.5
5 Constance Wang W12 L2 W9 D10 D3 3.0 100 1762
6 Qalib Ladhani L2 L3 W11 W13 W12 3.0 100 1483.5
7 Tim Zwart B--- L4 W8 L9 W10 3.0 99 1711.5
8 Nicholas Pinto L4 W13 L7 W12 B--- 3.0 98 1438.5
9 Jeffrey Xin-Yu Zhu W11 D1 L5 W7 L2 2.5 100 1832
10 Derick Aghamalian L1 W11 W12 D5 L7 2.5 100 1643
11 Sangar Sivasubramaniam L9 L10 L6 B--- W13 2.0 100 1496.5
12 Matthew Bacic L5 B--- L10 L8 L6 1.0 100 1612
13 Jasmeet Aujla L3 L8 B--- L6 L11 1.0 100 1501

Under 18 Open

# Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[P]
1 Rachel Tao L4 W5 W6 W3 D2 3.5 100 1555
2 Atharva Washimkar W5 L4 W7 W6 D1 3.5 100 1515
3 Agniya Pobereshnikova W7 D6 W4 L1 W8 3.5 99 1488.5
4 Melissa Giblon W1 W2 L3 W8 L5 3.0 100 1519
5 Jaden Michno L2 L1 L8 X7 W4 2.0 100 1552
6 Harold Hunter W8 D3 L1 L2 U--- 1.5 100 1561.5
7 Vincent Greeson L3 W8 L2 F5 U--- 1.0 100 1511
8 Lewis Richards L6 L7 W5 L4 L3 1.0 99 1504

 

 
Home | About | Contact | News | Pre Registered | Pairings

Copyright © 2016 PSM Enterprises. All Rights Reserved.