OYCC 2018

office (519) 648-3253
email patrick@oycc.ca
patrick@psmcd.net
24 Sheridan Dr., Breslau, ON N0B 1M0
    
Home
About
Details
Registration
Pre-Registered
Pairings
Rules
Recording
Accommodations
Maps
Contact
2017 Standings
2016 Standings
2015 Standings
2014 Standings
2013 Standings

2018 Pre-Registered

 

Under 8 Open

# Name Rtng
1 Arnav Mane 912
2 Eric Feng 790
3 Kingsley Bai 770
4 Heye Gao 565
5 Yichen Wang 525
6 Richard Guo 523
7 Justin Huang 522
8 Luke Yacoub 445
9 Isaac Ripley 439
10 Justin Tso 417
11 Justin Wu 413
12 Jeremy Zhu 412
13 Lucas Wong 384
14 Lucas Tian 329
15 Albert Zhou 327
16 Sherwin Ji 287
17 Sean Gao unr.
18 Tristan Godreau unr.
19 Brayson Kim unr.
20 Leonardo Martinez unr.
21 Aiden Nguyen unr.
22 Arthur [Xiuqi] Wang unr.
23 William Wang unr.

Under 8 Girls

# Name Rtng
1 Eveleen Kaur 811
2 Marie Guan 440
3 Rae Chen unr.
4 Maggie Wu unr.

Under 10 Open

# Name Rtng
1 Anthony Atanasov 1916
2 Noah Nathaniel Yuen 1507
3 Sam Ripley 1467
4 Daniel Yuan 1314
5 Hao Chao [Henry] Yuan 1248
6 Zhixing [Daniel] Wang 1155
7 Sean Ran 1053
8 Adam Cheng 988
9 Nathan He 946
10 Ricky Zhu 917
11 Eric Li 906
12 Brenton Lin 832
13 Aiden Taylor 823
14 Tahir Hasanov 799
15 Trent Hodgson 729
16 Ivan Huang 598
17 Owen Symes 563
18 Kasra Houshmandi 434
19 Gavin Bates unr.
20 Desmond Bird unr.
21 Leonidas Contreras unr.
22 Klevin Kim unr.
23 Qiwei Liu unr.
24 Derek Wang unr.

Under 10 Girls

# Name Rtng
1 Amy Ai 1533
2 Jin Rong [Winnie] Zhuang 1353
3 Lucy Gao 1342
4 Alice Ran 808
5 Audrey Siahou 794
6 Anni Guo 685
7 Rainyee Guo 610
8 Keri Walter 568
9 Amelia Ivany unr.
10 Ellaina Murdoch unr.

Under 12 Open

# Name Rtng
1 Dorian Kang 2123
2 Max Chen 1993
3 Youhe Huang 1848
4 Savio Joseph Benher 1719
5 Raymond Gao 1714
6 Lucas Yunkun Lu 1530
7 Atharva Srinivas 1501
8 William [Zhimao] Gao 1437
9 Zack Dinatolo 1407
10 Xiaoyu [Charles] Ran 1345
11 Pranoy Mukherjee 1286
12 Noah Ripley 1273
13 Kevin Yuan 1206
14 Rishi Damarla 1123
15 Neal Nian Li 1009
16 Yinan Wang 994
17 Thomas Pan 903
18 Leo Xu 894
19 Sai Monish Etikala 851
20 Noah Kriemadis 765
21 Kevin Tso 585
22 Matthew Murdoch unr.
23 Noah Murphy unr.
24 Adrit Panda unr.
25 Bowen Sterling unr.

Under 12 Girls

# Name Rtng
1 Yilin Liao 1426
2 Helen Lin 925
3 Vivian Wu 881
4 Madison Zhou 787
5 Jocelyn Zhu unr.

Under 14 Open

# Name Rtng
1 Jeffrey Renfei Zhao 1958
2 Arul Papneja 1863
3 David Makarczyk 1601
4 Aidan Mirabelli 1601
5 Christopher Xiang 1454
6 Ben Haagsma 1192
7 Athan Gagnier 909
8 Alex Oullet 829
9 Eghosa Asemota 824
10 Vinushan Vijendra 774
11 Joseph Everitt 722
12 Matias Williams 627
13 Vedant Kalidindi 596
14 Albert Douglas unr.
15 George Gao unr.
16 Max Kepran unr.
17 Christopher Kiyoshk unr.
18 Sepehr Soltani unr.
19 Xianglun Wu unr.

Under 14 Girls

# Name Rtng
1 Anaahad Kaur 964
2 Marie Everitt 787
3 Elizabeth Mavor 631

Under 16 Open

# Name Rtng
1 Penelope Gonzalez 1842
2 Eric Li 1462
3 Mike Zhou 1352
4 Justin Zwart 1321
5 Davis Huehn unr.

Under 16 Girls

 

Under 18 Open

# Name Rtng
1 David Everitt 1091

Under 18 Girls

 

 

 
Home | About | Contact | News | Pre Registered | Pairings

Copyright © 2018 PSM Enterprises. All Rights Reserved.